Live SailRacer GPS tracking from D-Zero Nationals, Mount Batten, Plymouth (select a race to watch from menu - live and replay) 

D Zero National Championships

Mount Batten Centre Plymouth

Results are provisional as of 15:10 on June 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 11 Bristol Corinthian SC Steve Bolland (9.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (43.0 RET) 66.0 14.0
2nd 22 Prestwick SC Alistair Mclaughlin (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 15.0
3rd 238 Restronguet SC Charlie Ellse 1.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 45.0 23.0
4th 195 Draycote Water SC Ellie Craig (13.0) 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 52.0 29.0
5th 260 Porthpean SC Stacey Bray 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (27.0) (43.0 RET) 99.0 29.0
6th 114 Restronguet SC Darren Williams 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 47.0 31.0
7th 250 Netley SC Ian Morgan 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 (43.0 RET) (43.0 DNC) 119.0 33.0
8th 208 Queen Mary SC James Edmund (20.0) 12.0 (19.5) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 76.5 37.0
9th 3 Grafham Water SC John Aston (24.0) (16.0) 15.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 81.0 41.0
10th 169 Grafham Water SC Richard Major 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 (23.0) 8.0 7.0 3.0 85.0 48.0
11th 186 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden 6.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (17.0) 11.0 (43.0 RET) 109.0 49.0
12th 217 Netley SC Tom Southwell 8.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 (24.0) 11.0 (22.0) 13.0 114.0 68.0
13th 71 Grafham Water SC Neil Washinton 11.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 (23.0) (18.0) 114.0 73.0
14th 239 Grafham Water SC Stuart Brown 10.0 (24.0) 18.0 (30.0) 12.0 18.0 10.0 17.0 139.0 85.0
15th 191 Cransley SC Nigel Austin (29.0) 11.0 22.0 11.0 14.0 (25.0) 12.0 16.0 140.0 86.0
16th 218 Grafham Water SC Paul Murphy 16.0 18.0 8.0 19.0 (28.0) 14.0 (25.0) 19.0 147.0 94.0
17th 188 Hunts SC Paul Jefferies 18.0 (26.0) 11.0 17.0 (27.0) 12.0 26.0 11.0 148.0 95.0
18th 132 Restronguet SC Hugo Helene 5.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (31.0) 24.0 21.0 170.0 96.0
19th 42 Hunts SC John Cowper 14.0 20.0 (31.0) 21.0 13.0 24.0 (28.0) 6.0 157.0 98.0
20th 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 15.0 25.0 17.0 (29.0) (29.0) 15.0 18.0 10.0 158.0 100.0
21st 170 Queen Mary SC Seb Prowse (31.0) 17.0 (30.0) 20.0 10.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 166.0 105.0
22nd 0 Tamworth SC Matthew Whitfield (23.0) 22.0 16.0 (31.0) 21.0 19.0 20.0 8.0 160.0 106.0
23rd 141 Starcross SC David Bartlett 17.0 (28.0) (24.0) 15.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 162.0 110.0
24th 185 Netley SC Tom Ballingall (34.0) (29.0) 29.0 25.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 174.0 111.0
25th 57 Largs SC Martin Latimer 22.0 23.0 19.5 16.0 (30.0) (32.0) 21.0 12.0 175.5 113.5
26th 8 Grafham Water SC Joe Constable 27.0 19.0 26.0 (32.0) 31.0 (33.0) 8.0 15.0 191.0 126.0
27th 121 Stokes Bay SC Jamie Southwell 32.0 10.0 21.0 24.0 19.0 29.0 (43.0 RET) (43.0 DNC) 221.0 135.0
28th 123 Carsington SC Jim Scott 19.0 32.0 28.0 26.0 15.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 226.0 140.0
29th 158 Hunts SC Gary Tompkins (37.0) (34.0) 25.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 17.0 27.0 214.0 143.0
30th 183 Hunts SC Abby Freeley (36.0) 35.0 (43.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 224.0 145.0
31st 182 Rossendale Valley SC Mick Green 25.0 27.0 23.0 (35.0) 33.0 (34.0) 19.0 23.0 219.0 150.0
32nd 54 Hunts SC Ed Deacon 28.0 21.0 27.0 (34.0) (32.0) 27.0 29.0 25.0 223.0 157.0
33rd 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart 21.0 31.0 (43.0 OCS) (33.0) 26.0 30.0 30.0 26.0 240.0 164.0
34th 267 Thorney Island Steve Bromley 33.0 30.0 33.0 22.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 265.0 179.0
35th 232 Carsington SC Gavin Vaughan 35.0 36.0 32.0 28.0 34.0 28.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 279.0 193.0
36th 231 Carsington SC Simon Wood 26.0 33.0 (43.0 RET) 36.0 (43.0 RET) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 310.0 224.0
37th 230 Carsington SC Adrian Coates 30.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 331.0 245.0
38th 175 Rossendale Valley Dave Woods (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 258.0
38th 227 Grafham Water SC David Summerville (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 258.0
38th 7 Grafham Water SC Krishan Bhogal (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 258.0
38th 29 Emsworth Slipper SC Pete McCoy (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 258.0
38th 173 Emsworth Slipper SC Peter Jenkins (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 258.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com